• Image of Tamanu Oil
  • Image of Tamanu Oil

100% Organic Tamanu Oil
*colors may vary from dark forest green to lighter green
**will harden in cold temperature

The miracle for combination skin and skin prone to acne and breakouts! My personal SAVIOR. Tamanu Oil comes from the seed of a tree native to Southeast Asia. It has a robust, almost sweet aroma, mimicking maple syrup slightly. Crossing between a fatty oil and an essential oil by nature, it has a moisturizing effect, but drier than Rosehip. It reduces redness and inflammation on your face OVERNIGHT.
The Oil is green, and viscous. It can be warmed under hot water if it is too solid for easy application. Use this oil straight up, or add it into cosmetic blends.
Use every night minimum!